Robin Roo Casino Welcome Bonus: Five Deposits Explained

The Robin Roo Casino Welcome Bonus is split across five deposits, with up to $10,000 in bonus funds and 250 Free Spins. Here’s how each stage works, how to meet the 30× wagering rule and what to keep in mind before you claim it.

Robin Roo Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming and protects transactions with 128-bit SSL encryption while its random number generator is audited by Technical Systems Testing.

What the welcome package gives you across five deposits

Robin Roo Casino Online structures its main offer as five separate deposit stages. Each stage has its own percentage, a $2,000 bonus ceiling, a named game for the extra spins and a code to apply. The full package reaches up to $10,000 plus 250 Free Spins.

You do not need to guess which terms belong to which deposit. The table below puts the five stages side by side, which is handy when you are deciding how much to deposit.

Deposit stageBonusExtraCode
1st deposit200% up to $2,00050 Free Spins on Cash Bandits 3ROOBONUS1
2nd deposit125% up to $2,00050 Free Spins on Storm LordsROOBONUS2
3rd deposit135% up to $2,00050 Free Spins on Sweet 16ROOBONUS3
4th deposit150% up to $2,00050 Free Spins on God of WealthROOBONUS4
5th deposit250% up to $2,00050 Free Spins on Cleopatra's GoldROOBONUS5

The welcome package has a $20 minimum deposit. The main headline amount is a maximum, not an automatic $10,000 credit, so your bonus is worked out from the percentage attached to that deposit and then limited by the relevant cap.

How to claim the five deposit stages in order

Start with Registration and make sure your account details are complete. Players must be at least 18, and email verification is required before the first login. The sign-up form asks for a username, password, email address, name, date of birth, gender, residential address and mobile number.

  1. Create your accountComplete the registration form and accept the terms and conditions. You can also choose whether to opt in to SMS messages and promotional communications.
  2. Verify your emailOpen the welcome email and use its verification link. This activates the account before you log in.
  3. Choose the relevant stageUse the first-deposit offer for your first qualifying deposit, then move through the second, third, fourth and fifth stages in sequence.
  4. Apply the matching codeUse the code shown for that stage when claiming the offer. For example, the first stage uses ROOBONUS1 and the fifth uses ROOBONUS5.
  5. Make at least the qualifying depositThe welcome package requires a minimum deposit of $20. Check the bonus is attached before treating the funds as part of your wagering plan.

A useful way to approach the package is to treat each deposit as a separate decision. Work out the bonus, the wagering amount and the cashout cap for that stage before moving on. That keeps the attractive headline total in perspective.

Ready to start with the first stage?The first deposit offers 200% up to $2,000, with the standard welcome-package wagering rule and a $10 maximum bet while the bonus is active.

How the 30× bonus plus deposit wagering rule is calculated

The deposit stages use 30× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. In plain English, add the qualifying deposit to the bonus, then multiply that total by 30. The resulting figure is the amount that must be wagered on eligible games before the welcome-package funds can be withdrawn.

Here are three worked examples. They use the advertised percentage and assume the deposit is eligible for the selected stage.

ExampleBonus calculationCombined amount30× wagering20× deposit cashout cap
First deposit of $20200% = $40 bonus$60$1,800$400
First deposit of $1,000200% = $2,000 bonus$3,000$90,000$20,000
Fifth deposit of $800250% = $2,000 bonus$2,800$84,000$16,000

The first example shows why the percentage matters even at the minimum deposit. A $20 first deposit produces a $40 bonus, making the wagering base $60 rather than $40. For the fifth stage, an $800 deposit reaches the $2,000 bonus ceiling because 250% of $800 is $2,000.

Which games count and what the $10 maximum bet means

Welcome-package wagering is permitted on Slots, Keno and Scratch Cards. Slots, Keno and Scratch Cards each contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch Cards100%
Jackpot games0%

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $10. That is a condition of the offer, so keep every wager at or below $10 until the relevant bonus requirements have been completed.

The casino has no limit on winnings generally, but the welcome package has its own maximum cashout rule. Those are separate terms, so it is worth checking which balance you are using before you request a withdrawal.

Cashout rules, verification and withdrawal limits

The welcome package has a maximum cashout of 20× the deposit amount. For example, a $100 qualifying deposit gives a package cashout cap of $2,000. The cap is tied to the deposit, not the bonus percentage.

All wagering obligations must be completed before a withdrawal can be made. A first withdrawal also requires KYC verification with photo ID and a utility bill. It is worth having those documents ready so the withdrawal process is not held up by verification.

MethodMinimumMaximum per transactionProcessing and fee
Bitcoin$100$2,500Within 24 hours, 0% fee
Bank Wire$100$2,5005-7 business days, $40 fee

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000 and can vary by VIP level. The monthly withdrawal limit is $8,000. Your account must remain in good standing, and the wagering conditions attached to the relevant offer must be fulfilled before the request can be processed.

Bitcoin is the quicker of the two stated withdrawal routes and has no fee. Bank Wire takes 5-7 business days and carries a $40 fee, so include that difference when deciding how to receive funds.

What else can support your play after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only promotional feature available. Reload bonuses are offered after the initial package, including a Wednesday mystery reload known as the pouch. There is also 10% daily cashback on net losses.

Every new member is automatically enrolled in The Hood, the VIP Castle loyalty programme. You earn loyalty points with every deposit and by completing missions assigned at each VIP level. Comp Points are also awarded for every dollar wagered, and both types of points can be redeemed for real money or other rewards.

VIP levels are called kingdoms, with Robin's Hood as the top tier. Benefits include prioritised customer support, higher withdrawal limits, a dedicated VIP host, faster payouts and exclusive no-rules bonuses. Regular tournaments can also offer prizes and free spins.

If you prefer to play from a phone, the casino runs through a browser using HTML5 instant play rather than a dedicated app. Promotions and banking are accessible on mobile, and games perform best in landscape mode.

A practical checklist before you claim

  • Confirm that your account is registered, email-verified and for a player aged 18 or over.
  • Choose the correct deposit stage rather than assuming every stage uses the same percentage.
  • Keep the $20 minimum deposit in mind for the welcome package.
  • Calculate 30× the combined deposit and bonus before you start wagering.
  • Use only Slots, Keno or Scratch Cards for the stated contribution rates.
  • Keep each bonus-active bet at $10 or less.
  • Remember that the welcome-package cashout cap is 20× the deposit.
  • Have photo ID and a utility bill ready before your first withdrawal.
  • Compare the Bitcoin and Bank Wire timing, fees and transaction limits with your own preference.

This checklist keeps the offer straightforward: choose a stage, understand its numbers, stay within the betting and game rules, then complete the wagering before requesting a cashout. Take it at your own pace and set deposit or session limits if that helps you stay in control.

Use the terms to plan your first depositThe offer is easiest to manage when you know the percentage, wagering total, $10 bet limit and cashout cap before you begin.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much is the Robin Roo Casino Welcome Bonus?

The package reaches up to $10,000 plus 250 Free Spins across five deposits. Each deposit stage has a $2,000 maximum bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit for the welcome package is $20.

How is welcome-bonus wagering calculated?

Wagering is 30× the combined bonus and deposit amount. A $20 deposit receiving a $40 bonus creates a $60 base, so the wagering requirement is $1,800.

Which games contribute to the welcome-bonus wagering requirement?

Slots, Keno and Scratch Cards contribute 100%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $10 while the bonus is active.

What is the welcome-package cashout limit?

The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit amount. A $100 qualifying deposit therefore has a $2,000 cashout cap under the package.

What documents are needed before the first withdrawal?

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You need to provide photo ID and a utility bill.

OperatorHoodoo Group
Established2021
Games250+ titles
Withdrawal TimeBitcoin within 24 hours